09/02/2023

Stavanger (NO)

Robert Schumann: Symphony No. 1
Clara Schumann: Concert Movement in F minor
Robert Schumann: Symphony No. 2

Jan Willem de Vriend, Conductor

Fartein Valen, Stavanger konserthus

11/02/2023

Oslo (NO)

Chamber music in Oslo
Henning Kraggerud, Violin
Alma Kraggerud, Violin
Eivind Ringstad, Viola
Torleif Thedeen, Cello

20/02/2023

Mannheim (DE)

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Konzert für Klavier und Orchester Nr. 20 d-Moll KV 466
Anton Bruckner: Symphonie Nr. 5 B-Dur WAB 105

Mannheimer Philharmoniker
Alexander Soddy, Conductor

Congress Center Rosengarten

21/02/2023

Mannheim (DE)

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Konzert für Klavier und Orchester Nr. 20 d-Moll KV 466
Anton Bruckner: Symphonie Nr. 5 B-Dur WAB 105

Mannheimer Philharmoniker
Alexander Soddy, Conductor

Congress Center Rosengarten

24/02/2023

Ludwigshafen (DE)

„Das Schostakowitsch-Projekt“
Franz Schubert: Klaviertrio Nr. 1 B-Dur D 898
Dmitri Schostakowitsch: Sinfonie Nr. 15 A-Dur op. 14

Lena Neudauer, Violin
Sebastian Klinger, Cello
Johannes Fischer, Percussion
Domenico Melchiorre, Percussion

BASF-Feierabendhaus

27/02/2023

Birkerød (DK)

Franz Schubert: Winterreise op. 89, D 911

Andrea Pellegrini: Mezzo Soprano

Birkerød chamber music society

 

03/03/2023

Rovereto (IT)

An event dedicated to European music of the twentieth century, from Rachmaninoff’s late Romantic period to Rebecca Clarke’s homage to antiquity, to then touch on the relationship with Jewish culture.

Natalie Clein, Cello

Filarmonica di Rovereto

08/03/2023

Köln (DE)

Karneval des Glücks

Katja Riemann, Reading
Franziska Hölscher, Violin

Philharmonie Köln

15/03/2023

Gauting (DE)

Ludwig van Beethoven:  Klaviertrio Es-Dur op. 70 Nr. 2
Walentyn Silvestrov: Mozart-Augenblicke Moderato – Vivace – Allegro – Andante “Mozart-Augenblicke” – Allegro – Allegretto
Isidora Žebeljan: Sarabande
Anton Stepanowitsch Arensky: Klaviertrio Nr. 1 d-Moll op. 32

Lena Neudauer, Violin
Sebastian Klinger, Cello

Theaterforum Gauting

21/03/2023

Heidelberg (DE)

Ludwig van Beethoven:  Klaviertrio Es-Dur op. 70 Nr. 2
Walentyn Silvestrov: Mozart-Augenblicke Moderato – Vivace – Allegro – Andante “Mozart-Augenblicke” – Allegro – Allegretto
Isidora Žebeljan: Sarabande
Anton Stepanowitsch Arensky: Klaviertrio Nr. 1 d-Moll op. 32

Lena Neudauer, Violin
Sebastian Klinger, Cello

Aula der Alten Universität Heidelberg

23/03/2023 - 25/03/2023

Helsinki (FI)

Jury at Helmi Vesa Piano Competition

University of the Arts Helsinki

14/04/2023

Aarhus (DK)

Rachmaninov festival

Joseph Achron: Epitaph in memory of Alexander Scriabin
Sergei Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No. 2, Symphonic Dances

Andrey Boreyko, Conductor
Aarhus Symphony Orchestra

Musikhuset Aarhus, Symphonic Hall

22/04/2023

Stadthagen (DE)

Johann Sebastian Bach: Partita Nr. 2 c-Moll BWV 826 & Klavierkonzert f-Moll BWV 1056 (Auszug)
Maurice Ravel: Gaspard de la nuit
Franz Schubert: Impromptus Es-Dur op. 90/2 & Ges-Dur op. 90/3
Hans Abrahamsen: Vier Etüden
Franz Liszt: La leggierezza
Alexander Skrjabin: Feuillet d’album op. 45/1

Schloss Stadthagen

28/04/2023

Bruxelles (BE)

CD Release: Alma Mahler Songs

Alma Mahler: 5 Lieder
Gustav Mahler: from Rückert Lieder – Ich atmet‘ einen Lindenduft, Liebst du im Schönheit, Ich bin der Welt abhanden gekommen
Franz Schubert: Impromptu no. 3, op. 90
Alma Mahler: Leise Weht ein erstes Blühn — Kennst du meine Nächte — Einsamer Gang — Hymne

Elise Caluwaerts, Soprano

Flagey, Studio 1

01/05/2023

Mechelen (BE)

Festival Vlaanderen Mechelen
Alma Mahler
Elise Caluwaerts, Soprano

25/05/2023

Ansbach (DE)

Roger Willemsen: Landschaften
Werke von Johann Sebastian Bach, Ludwig van Beethoven, Johannes Brahms, Bedřich Smetana, Anton Webern u.a.

Maria Schrader, Reading
Franziska Hölscher, Violin

Theater Ansbach, Onoldiasaal

04/06/2023

Aakirkeby (DK)

Bornholm music festival

Torleif Thedeen, Cello
Aa Kirke

06/06/2023

Bagsværd (DK)

Utzon music society
Torleif Thedeen, Cello
Utzon Centre